Staff Details

Formal education will make you a living. Self-education will make you a fortune.

Ms. Sarbani Bose (Principal)

INFORMATION OF THE STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING & NON-TEACHING) (2021 – 2022)

Photo Name of the Staff Designation Educational Qualification
photo SMT. SNEHAL BHADADE
Post Graduate Teacher (English) B.A,M.A (Eng), B.Ed
photo SHRI SHAHNAWAZ AKHTAR
Post Graduate Teacher (Mathematics) B.Sc. , M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed
photo SMT MOHANA GODBOLE
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) B.A, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.,CTET (I & II)
photo SMT NUZHAT QURESHI
Trained Graduate Teacher (English) B.A., BA (Add'l - Eng. Lit.) B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo MS. SAMREENA AFROZ
Trained Graduate Teacher (Science - PCM) B.Sc,M.Sc. (Chem.), MA(Eng.), B.Ed., CTET - II
photo SMT DEEPALI NANDURKAR
Trained Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit) BA, MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo SHRI PRAVIN SONWANE
Trained Graduate Teacher (Marathi) B.A (Marathi),MA (Marathi), B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo MS. AKANSHA THAKARE
Trained Graduate Teacher (Economics) B.A (Eco-Hons.),B.Ed, CTET (I & II)
photo SHRI PAWANKUMAR MASULKAR
Trained Graduate Teacher (Geography) B.A, B.Ed
photo SMT. SHEETAL VAIDYA
Trained Graduate Teacher (History) B.A, M.A (History), M.A (Marathi), B.Ed
photo MS. KOMAL SINGH
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) B.Sc.,M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed,CTET - II
photo SHRI SANTOSH HUJWANT
Trained Graduate Teacher (Computer Science) B.Sc ,MCA, A Level DOEACC
photo SMT. POOJA BHAGAT
Trained Graduate Teacher (Science) B.Sc, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo SMT BHARATI SONTAKKE
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.A, BCA, Diploma in Instrumentation,B.Ed, CTET-I
photo SMT SHREYA INAMDAR
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc. B.Ed.,Dip. In ECCE; CTET-I
photo SMT BHAWNA DAHARWAL
Primary Teacher (English) BA(Eng Lit.,) B.Ed. D.Ed.; CTET - I Paper-I
photo SMT KARVI SATPUTE
Primary Teacher (Hindi) BA (Hindi), B.Ed., MBA,CTET-I
photo SMT RAKHI KHUSHALANI
Primary Teacher (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo SMT YOGINI MARSHINGE
Primary Teacher (Science) B.Sc., B.Ed. M.Ed.,CTET (I & II)
photo SMT JAYSHREE SHENDE
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A, MA (Hindi), B.Ed.,CTET - II
photo SMT POONAM SHENDE
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc.,M.Sc. (Chem),M.A (Addl. - Eco); B.Ed,CTET (I & II)
photo SMT SANGITA TIWARI
Primary Teacher ( Hindi) B.A,M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
photo SMT PRIYANKA FATING
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc.,M.Sc (Biotech). B.Ed.
photo SMT NEHA KHADSE
Primary Teacher ( All Subjects) B.Sc., M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed., M.Ed.
photo SMT MUMTAZ DHAMANI
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.A,M.A (Sociology), Montessori, B.Ed.,CTET - I
photo MS ASHWINI BORKAR
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc., M.Sc. (Biochemistry), B.Ed.
photo SMT PRITI BAISWARE
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A,M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
photo SMT KAVITA SUPARE
Primary Teacher (Marathi) B.A,M.A (Marathi), B.Ed., LLB
photo SMT. PRIYANKA GEDAM
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A. B.Ed
photo SHRI HARSHAL NITNAWARE
Primary Teacher (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo SMT. VRUSHALI JOSHI
Primary Teacher (Sanskrit) BA (Sans),MA.(Eng), B.Ed.
photo SMT. PARUL CHITRAWANSHI
Primary Teacher (Science) B.Sc., M.Sc.(Botany.) B.Ed., CTET-II
photo SMT. KANTI LAL
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET - I
photo SHRI LAXMAN LAKHWANI
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) BCA,MCA
photo SMT. JASMINE KAUR ARNEJA
Primary Teacher (English) B.A ,M.A (Eng.) ,Primary Teacher Training Certificate Course, B.Ed.
photo SMT. HARSHAL BANKAR
Primary Teacher (Maths) B.Sc.,M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
photo SMT. VIDYA SAMBHARE
Primary Teacher (Sanskrit) B.A,M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed.,CTET-II
photo MS. MAMTA SHARMA
Primary Teacher (Science) B.Sc. B.Ed (Integrated), M.Sc (Chem), CTET-II
photo SMT. ASMITA DEOPUJARI
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc., M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Ed.
photo MS. NIKITA SUKHADEVE
Primary Teacher (English) B.A. B.Ed,CTET - II
photo MS. SONALI BANNAGARE
Primary Teacher (Social Science) BA B.Ed (Integrated), CTET (I & II)
photo SMT. VASUDHA JOSHI
Primary Teacher (Marathi) B.A, M.A (Marathi Lit.), B.Ed
photo MS. NEERAJ KAUSHAL
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) BCA, MCA,PG Diploma in Computer Applications, B.Ed
photo MS. SNEHA MISHRA
Primary Teacher (Biology) B.Sc., M.Sc.(Botany),B.Ed
photo MS. SUZANAH GORMANLY
Primary Teacher (English) B.A., MBA ,B.Ed
photo SMT. RANJANA MISHRA
Primary Teacher (English) B.A ,M.A (Eng.), B.Ed,CTET (I & II)
photo SHRI ANKUSH BHADANGE
Primary Teacher (Science) B.Sc,M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed,B.P.Ed, CTET-II
photo SMT. GRISHMA SAHARE
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc (Biotechnology), Montessori Teacher Course,B.Ed
photo SMT. PRIYANKA SHUKLA
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc ,M.Sc (Bio-technology),B.Ed,CTET-I
photo SMT. POOJA SINGH
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) B.Sc, M.Sc (Bio-technology),B.Ed, CTET (I & II)
photo SMT. JYOTI SINGH
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A, M.A (Hindi).B.Ed
photo SMT. KHUSHBOO SHRIVASTAVA
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) B.Sc , M.Sc (Maths),B.Ed
photo SMT. MAMTA BARBATE
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A., M.A (Hindi), Montessori,B.Ed
photo SMT. AMITA KASHYAP
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A., M.A (History), B.Ed.
photo SMT. SUSHMA BHURE
Primary Teacher (Hindi) B.A., M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Ed, B.P.Ed
photo SHRI AKASH KHOJARE
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) B.Sc ,M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
photo MS. KHUSHBOO DARRA
Primary Teacher (Maths) B.Sc, B.Ed
photo SHRI JAISON JOHN
Physical Education Teacher B.Sc., B. P.Ed, M.P.Ed
photo SHRI JITENDRA MUDLIAR
Physical Education Teacher B. COM (Computer Application), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
photo SMT. ASHA DHAKATE
Physical Education Teacher B.P.E , B.P.Ed.
photo SMT SHILPA NIKOSE
Art & Craft Teacher BFA, MFA, Art Teacher Diploma
photo SMT. ISHWARI SHINDE
Art & Craft Teacher BFA
photo MS. NOOPUR KAMBLE
Dance Teacher B.A, Kathak Visharad
photo SHRI ANSHUL BHOYAR
Dance Teacher B.Com , Dip. (Hons. In Kathak)
photo SMT. AMRUTA PENDKE
Music Teacher B.A, M.A (Music), B.Ed,Sangeet Visharad
photo SHRI RAHUL VISHWAKARMA
Music Teacher B.Sc, Sangeet Prabhakar (Vocal)
photo SHRI NEERAJ TATEKAR
Tabla Teacher B.Com., MA(Music), Sangeet Alankar (Tabla), Sangeet Visharad (Harmonium), Sangeet Visharad (Sarod)
photo SHRI PANKAJ WARE
Tabla Teacher B.A, B.P.Ed, Tabla Visharad
photo SMT DIVYA NAIK
Special Educator BA, Diploma in Early Childhood Special Education (Mental Retardation), Diploma in School Mgmt.
photo MS. AKANKSHA WASNIK
Counsellor B.Sc.(H.Sc.) M.Sc.(Human Devlop.), PG Dip. In Rehabilitation Psychology
photo SMT. MONI YADAV
Librarian B.com,M.Com, M. Lib.Sc.,SET
photo SHRI MARSHAL SONTAKEY
Lab. Asst. (Physics) B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
photo MS. MANASI CHOURASIA
Lab. Asst. (Biology) B.Sc, Advance Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
photo MS NEHA KHATRI
Pre Primary Incharge B.COM.., MONTESSORI
photo SMT ANISHA DESHMUKH
Pre Primary Teacher B.COM., MONTESSORI
photo SMT USHA KHATRI
Pre Primary Teacher B.Com., Montessori, Craft Teacher Training
photo SMT RIJULA DAS
Pre Primary Teacher B.Sc., LLB, NTT, DHRD
photo SMT MANISHA NEVATIA
Pre Primary Teacher B.Com., Montessori Training Course, Art & Craft Teacher Course
photo SMT ADITI SHIRALI
Pre Primary Teacher BA, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT SHILPI CHUGH
Pre Primary Teacher B.A. B.Ed. MONTESSORI
photo SMT FARHEEN ABID KHAN
Pre Primary Teacher B.Sc.,Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT MADHURI MISHRA
Pre Primary Teacher B.A, MA, B.Ed., Nursery Teachers Training
photo SMT OMITA TEMBHARE
Pre Primary Teacher B.Com., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT RACHANA MISRA
Pre Primary Teacher B.A.,M.A, B.Ed., NTT
photo SMT. PRIETY CHARPE
Pre Primary Teacher BA, Cert. Course in Child Psychology, Nursery Teachers Training
photo SMT. PAVITRA KESWANI
Pre Primary Teacher B.Com., MBA,PG Diploma in Montessori Education
photo MS. RUPAL PURUSHWANI
Pre Primary Teacher B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication), Cert. Course in Montessori training
photo SMT. DEYA GHIYA
Pre Primary Teacher B.A (Hons-Sociology),LL.B, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT. PREET VIRWANI
Pre Primary Teacher B.Sc, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT. VIDHI JANIYANI
Pre Primary Teacher BBA, MBA, Diploma in Montessori & ECCE Teachers Training
photo MS. RUCHI JOSHI
Pre Primary Teacher BBA, M.Com, Diploma in Advance Montessori Training,B.Ed
photo MS. SAMRAH NABVI
Pre Primary Teacher B.A, Early Childhood Care &Education
photo SMT REHANA ANJUM SHEIKH
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher BA(Addl.- Eng Lit.), B.H.Sc., B.Ed.
photo SMT PRIYA TADASKAR
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher B.Sc., M.Sc (Chemistry),B.Ed, M.Ed.
photo SMT PUJA AGRAWAL
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher B.Com., Dip. In Advance Montessori Teachers Training, Artistic Calligraphy Course
photo SMT KAJAL ASSUDANI
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher B.A., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training
photo SMT SUDHA SHARMA
Pre Primary Activity Teacher BSW, MSW, B.Ed., Montessori
photo SMT RITU GOYAL
Pre Primary Art & Craft Teacher MA (Drawing & Painting), BVA(Drawing & Painting)
photo SHRI. RAVINDRA PIMPLAPURE
Office Assistant - Accounts B.Com, M.Com, Typing & Shorthand (Hindi)
photo SHRI SAMEER CHIKHALIKAR
Office Assistant - Accounts B.Com, Certificate Course in Computerised Accounting & Office Automation
photo MS. RANI TIWARI
Office Assistant - Admin B.Sc., MIRPM, MBA, MS-CIT
photo SHRI BHARAT GAHALOD
Office Assistant - Admin BCA
photo SMT. JYOTI VARIER
Office Assistant - Admin B.Com, M.Com,Diploma in Computer Applications, Diploma in Public Relations
photo MS. JYOTSANA MESHRAM
Nurse B.A, Diploma in Teacher Education, Revised General Nursing and Midwifery
photo SHRI. DILIP SONI
Transport Supervisor B.Sc, MS-CIT
Phone: +91 9272225522
Mail: bvmkoradi@gmail.com
Nanda, Khaparkheda Road,
Koradi, Nagpur – 441 111